Inch View Primary & Nursery School

Inch View Primary
& Nursery School

Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School

Who's who at Inch View...

Headteacher / Campus Leader - Margaret Donaghy (Child Protection Officer)

Depute Headteacher  - James Coutts (Child Protection Officer)

Depute Headteacher - Sarah Cowmeadow  (Child Protection Officer) (maternity leave)

Depute Headteacher (Acting) - Lisa Millar (Child Protection Officer)

Depute Headteacher - Claire Allan (Child Protection Officer)

Centre Leader (Nursery) - Faye Gant

Principal Teacher - Gillian Wishart

Principal Teacher (Specialist Provision) - Donna Officer                             

P1 - Aileen Cox                                                   P4 - Jayna Russell

P1 - Caitlin Murray                                           P4 - Pam Grainger

P2 - Katie Langlands                                         P5 - Karen Black

P2 - Helen Moisey                                              P5 - Kristine Duncan

P2  - Rona Dingwall                                            P6 - Ailie Davidson

P3 -  Maria Mulhern                                           P6 - Nicola Barnett

P3 - Aileen Smith & Ailsa Armstrong                  P7 - Arran Robertson

                                                                                 P7 - Jenny Darby

RCCT - Kevin Reid

Orchard Room

ASH Room -  Donna Officer                    

FIR Room - Richard Watt

EAL Teacher -  Fiona Anderson             EAL PSA - Kirsty Baird

Nursery Teacher - Sue Rimmer

Senior ECP - Rachel Shilliday & Fiona Bruce

Nursery ECPs - Alison Magee, Anita Jones, Pam Menzies, Dorothy Brannigan, Victoria Farquhar, Alexis Harvey, Jan Netherington, Lynne Sutherland, Terri Higgins, Kyle Ballingall

School ECPs - Angie Watt

Strong Starts TWOs - Erin Paterson & Suzanne Crowe

Nursery Play Assistants - Arlene Reid

PE Specialist - Gemma Douglas      

Brass Music Instructor - William McMullan

Pupil Support Teacher - Lauren Foreman & Ailsa Armstrong

Pupil Support Assistants - Sara Carr, Pam Campbell, Clunie Irvine, Gillian Telford, Pam Isles, Angela Pettinger, Brenda Mooney, Danny Ainslie, Helen Still, Debbie Wood, Helen Lynn, Cheryl Thomas, Ann Marie Monaghan

Wraparound Care - Kirstie Brown, Angie Holden, Alison Stewart, Kyle Ballingall, Emilie Goniaux, Clunie Irvine 

Breakfast Club - Ann Marie Monaghan, Brenda Mooney, Debbie Wood

Quality Improvement Officer - Anne Lemon

Campus Office Supervisor - Sue Still

Campus Support Assistants - Jackie Coady, Rosemary Bryden, Gillian Palmer

Lunchtime Supervisor - Alan Leitch,

Active Schools Coordinator - Steph Ingles

Community Link Worker - Pam Pass

Educational Psychologist -

School Health Nurse - Sue Warren / Leanne Rattray

Mitie Facilities Manager -

Mitie Senior SSO - Colin Duff

Mitie SSOs - Sam Fox

Mitie Cleaning Staff - Allison Elliot, Sam Dunbar, Karen Wilson, Rachael Robertson, Gavin Stewart, Lawrence Caldow

Tayside Contracts Staff - Debbie Nicoll, Linda Littlejohn, Karen Goodison, Fiona Crockart, Sandra Chalk,

Sanita Lapina, Anna Rochucka, Ashleigh Paddick 

Also working from within the Campus:

Gary Brown - Community Learning Worker

Margaret McIntosh - Community Learning Worker

James Gardner - Senior Community Capacity Builder