Inch View Primary & Nursery School

Inch View Primary
& Nursery School

Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School

Who's who at Inch View...

Headteacher / Campus Leader - Mrs Margaret Donaghy (Child Protection Officer)

Depute Headteacher (P2 - P4) - Mr James Coutts (Child Protection Officer)

Acting Depute Headteacher (P5 - P7) - Mr Kevin Reid  (Child Protection Officer)

Depute Headteacher (N - P1 & WAC) - Mrs Claire Allan (Child Protection Officer)

Principal Teacher (Specialist Provision) - Mrs Donna Officer                             

P1 - Miss Murray                                                 P4D - Mrs Kristine Duncan

P1 - Miss Briony Jardine                                     P4M - Miss Sheena Morris

P1/2 - Miss Helen Moisey                                  P5D - Miss Rona Dingwall

P2/3 - Mrs Aileen Smith                                      P5A - Miss Jane Annett

P2  - Miss Fyza Ahmed                                       P6S - Mrs Shona McLeod

P3D -  Miss Ailie Davidson                                  P6G - Mrs Gill MacLaughlan

P3M - Mrs Shirley MacFarlane                           P7G - Miss Pam Grainger

                                                                                P7R - Mr Arran Robertson

RCCT - Vacancy

Orchard Room - Mrs Mhairi Marshall & Mrs Ann Marie Monaghan               

ASH Room - Mrs Donna Officer                    

FIR Room - Mr Richard Watt

EAL Teacher -  Kenna Troup             

Nursery Teacher - Mrs Gail Leith & Mrs Sue Rimmer

Senior ECP - Mrs Karen Davies

Nursery ECPs - Mrs Alison Magee, Mrs Anita Jones, Mrs Pam Menzies, Mrs Dorothy Brannigan, Mrs Rachel Shiliday, Mrs Victoria Farquhar

Strong Starts TWOs - Mrs Erin Paterson & Mrs Terri Higgins

Nursery Play Assistants - Arlene Reid, Sarah Guild and Kyle Balingall

PE Specialist - Mr Darren Miller        

Brass Music Instructor - Mr William McMullan

Pupil Support Teacher - Mrs Lauren Foreman

Pupil Support Assistants - Mrs Sara Carr, Mrs Clunie Irvine, Mrs Gillian Telford, Mrs Pam Isles, Mrs Angela Pettinger, Mrs Brenda Mooney, Mr Danny Ainslie, Mrs Helen Still & Mrs Debbie Wood, Mrs Helen Lynn

Wraparound Care - Kirstie Brown, Angie Holden, Michelle Mckenzie, Michelle Ford, Lindsay McIntosh, Clunie Irvine, Jenni Whyte & Agnieszka Brodlo

Breakfast Club - Ann Marie Monaghan, Brenda Mooney, Debbie Wood

Quality Improvement Officer - Mrs Bernadette Martin-Scott

Campus Office Supervisor - Mrs Jennifer Darling

Campus Support Assistants - Mrs Jackie Coady, Mrs Debbie MacDougall, Miss Sue Still

Lunchtime Supervisor - Pam McNicoll

Active Schools Coordinator - Vacancy

Community Link Worker - Pam Pass

Educational Psychologist - Mrs Gill Taylor

School Health Nurse - Gill Clegg

Mitie Facilities Manager -

Mitie Senior SSO - Colin Duff

Mitie SSOs - Sam Fox & Pete Harris

Mitie Cleaning Staff - Lawrence Caldow, Barbara Dow, Elaine Nicholson & June Nicholson

Tayside Contracts Staff - Debbie Nicoll, Susan Wright, Sandra Chalk, Fiona Crockart, Hazel Ferguson & Kasia Soczynska

 

Also working from within the Campus:

Gary Brown - Community Learning Worker

Margaret McIntosh - Community Learning Worker

Lorriane Mailer - Parenting Services Coordinator

Fiona Ballantyne - Expressive Arts Support Officer

Comrie Mason - Live Active Leisure